Staff Members

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameTelefonRaumDepartment / Research Group
Alex Abt
Trainee
  • +49 331 567-9651
K-0.155
  • Biomolecular Systems
  • IT-Service Group
Matilde Accorsi
PhD Student
  • +49 331 567-9634
K-0.119
  • Biophysics Lab
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Mayank Agarwal
  • Undefined
Macarena Agudo
K-1.233
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Md Al Amin
PhD Student
  • +49 331 567-9246
K-1.234
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Ibrahim Al-Kathemi
PhD Student
  • +49 331 567-9526
K-1.104
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • Advanced Electrolytes for Sustainable Batteries
Mina Aleksanyan
PhD Student
  • +49 331 567-9618
K-0.122
  • Biophysics Lab
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Shahrouz Amini
Group Leader
  • +49 331 567-9632
K-1.154
  • Biomaterials
  • Micromechanics of Biological Materials
Ola Amireh
Guest Scientist
  • Biomolecular Systems
  • Computational Biophysics
Tim Andrees
Trainee
  • +49 331 567-9128
Z-1.104
  • Electronic Services
  • General Services
Tanmaya Angane
Student Assistant
  • +49 331 567-9212
K-2.232
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Markus Antonietti
Director
  • +49 331 567-9500
K-2.124
  • Colloid Chemistry
Sebastian Antreich
Postdoc
  • +49 331 567-9451
K-1.211
  • Biomaterials
  • Adaptive Fibrous Materials
Pelin Asa
PhD Student
  • +49 331 567-9451
K-1.211
  • Biomaterials
  • Matters of Activity
Bolortuya Badamdorj
Technician
  • +49 331 567-9152
K-U.005
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • Electron Microscopy
Kerstin Baier
Occupational Safety
  • +49 331 567-9171
K-2.230
  • Administration
Rania Bakali
Intern
K-1.228
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Andrea Barnjak
Clerk
  • +49 331 567-9101
Z-1.023
  • Administration
Kira Becker
Trainee
  • +49 331 567-9252
K-0.235
  • Biomaterials
  • Adaptive Fibrous Materials
Guido Behrendt
  • +49 331 567-7887
Z-0.101
  • Operation Technology (Campus)
  • Technical Services
  • Technical Staff
Alireza BeigMohammadi
Guest Scientist
  • +49 331 567-9321
K-0.239
  • Biomaterials
  • Mucus-based Materials
Ines Below-Lutz
Technician
  • +49 331 567-9581
K-0.120
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • 2D-Covalent Thin Films for Energy Storage
Semira Bener
  • +49 331 567-9378
K-U.169
  • Colloid Chemistry
Michaela Bertram
Head of Unit
  • +49 331 567-9119
Z-1.063
  • Administration
  • Personnel Department
Sanskar Bhagowati
Intern
  • +49 331 567-9213
K-2.235
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Jaya Bharti
  • Colloid Chemistry
Library Bibliothek
  • +49 331 567-9160
  • +49 331 567-9162
K-0.000
  • General Services
Cécile Bidan
Group Leader
  • +49 331 567-9420
K-0.215
  • Biomaterials
  • Biofilm-based Materials
  • Matters of Activity
Klaus Bienert
  • +49 331 567-9127
K-0.178
  • Electronic Services
  • General Services
Mathias Bild
Non-scientific Employee
  • +49 331 567-9744
CTC D-7.03
  • Administration
Kerstin Blank
Guest Scientist
  • +49 331 567-9700
  • Mechano(bio)chemistry
  • Max Planck Research Group
Katarzyna Boguslawska-Schmitt
  • +49 331 567-9232
K-1.236
  • Undefined
Dorothee Böhme
Personal Assistant
  • +49 331 567-9301
K-2.176
  • Biomolecular Systems
Maximilian Böker
  • Biomaterials
  • Development of Mineralized Skeletal Materials
Jorge Bollullos
Intern
K-1.228
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Marco Bott
  • +49 331 567-9130
Z-0.105A
  • Mechanic Workshop
  • Technical Staff
Roza Bouchal
Group Leader
  • +49 331 567-9509
2.120
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • Advanced Electrolytes for Sustainable Batteries
Ahmed Boukhris
Head of Unit
  • +49 331 567-9733
CTC D-7.26
  • Biomolecular Systems
Annice Bowen
K-1.112
  • Biomaterials
  • Stochastic Processes in Complex and Biological Systems
Alexandra Brand
Non-scientific Employee
  • +49 331 567-9190
C-1.20
  • Technical Services
  • Technical Staff
Jessica Brandt
Technician
  • +49 331 567-9528
  • +49 331 567-9540
K-1.100
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • Advanced nanoporous carbon electrocatalysts
  • Old Chemistry for New Advanced Materials
Maximilian Briest
System Administrator
  • +49 331 567-9637
K-0.153B
  • Biomolecular Systems
  • IT-Service Group
Julia Brosig
  • Undefined
Mattea Brunk
  • Administration
Tjalda Brüsch
Intern
  • +49 331 567-9236
K-1.233
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Sandra Burgmeier
Head of Unit
  • +49 331 567-9103
K-0.230
  • Administration
  • Budgeting/Accountancy
Christin Büscher
  • +49 331 567-9743
CTC D-7.05
  • Administration
  • Personnel Department
Paula Calderon Mesen
Guest Scientist
  • +49 331 567-9238
K-1.234
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Leonardo Cancellara
  • +49 331 567-9624
K-0.123
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • Electron Microscopy
Juliana Cardenas
PhD Student
K-0.165
  • Biomolecular Systems
  • Automated Glycan Assembly
Antonio Carone
Postdoc
  • +49 331 567-9212
K-2.232
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Jérome Casas
Guest Scientist
  • Biomaterials
Zineb Chaabi
PhD Student
  • Biomolecular Systems
  • Carbohydrates: Structure and Function
Gabriel Chan
  • +49 331 567-9563
K-2.104
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • 2D-Covalent Thin Films for Energy Storage
Manishkumar Chaube
Guest Scientist
  • Biomolecular Systems
Julia Chaumel
Guest Scientist
  • Biomaterials
Hung Yu Chen
PhD Student
U.177
  • Biomolecular Systems
  • Carbohydrate Materials
Davide Chiarugi
Head of Group
  • 00493461439230
CTC Leu-2.105
  • Undefined
Ka Kit Chung
Guest Scientist
  • Sustainable and Bio-inspired Materials
Jana Ciecierska-Holmes
Student Assistant
  • +49 331 567-9239
K-1.223
  • Biomaterials
  • Micromechanics of Biological Materials
Kliton Cikalleshi
Guest Scientist
  • +49 331 567-9439
K-1.211
  • Biomaterials
  • Adaptive Fibrous Materials
Amaia Cipitria
Guest Scientist
  • +49 331 567-9452
K-0.209
  • Biomaterials
  • Extracellular Matrix in Disease and Regeneration
Conor Crawford
Postdoc
  • +49 331 567-9316
K-2.169
  • Biomolecular Systems
  • Automated Glycan Assembly
Yizhou Dai
Postdoc
  • +49 331 567-9560
K-0.102
  • Colloid Chemistry
  • Advanced nanoporous carbon electrocatalysts
Go to Editor View